Design Matters Archives

2018/19

Mark Anderson and Peter Anderson (Anderson Anderson, San Francisco)
Pooya Baktash (PARTISANS, Toronto)
Amy Whitesides (Stoss, Boston)
Borja Ferrater (Office of Architecture in Barcelona, Barcelona)
Sierra Bainbridge (Mass)
Dora Epstein-Jones (CED Berkeley)
Florian Idenburg (SO-IL)
Sir David Adjaye (Adjaye Associates, London UK)

2017/18

John Brown, Beverley Sandalack, Kate Thompson, Jim Dewald (Panel)    
Clare Lyster (CLUAA)
Claire Halpin (Studio Gang)
Martha Schwartz (Martha Schwartz Partners LLC)
Grace La (LA DALLMAN)
Dana Cupkova (EPIPHYTE Lab)
Susan Fanstein (Harvard)
Michelle Delk (Snohetta)

 

2016/17

Tod Williams (Tod Williams Billie Tsien Architects)
Liam Young (Tomorrow’s Thoughts Today)
Mark Johnson (CIVITAS)
Neraaj Bhatia (CCAC)
Mauricio Pezo & Sofia von Ellrichshausen (Pezo von Ellrichshausen)
Tom Verebes (OCEAN CN Ltd)
Jan Knippers (Knippers Helbig Advanced Engineering)
Vishaan Chakrabarti (PAU)

 

2015/16

David Benjamin (Columbia University)
David Gissen (CCAC)
James Holton (UC Berkeley)
Keith Williams (Keith Williams Architects)
Clark Thenhaus (CCAC)
Christopher Sharples (SHoP Architects)
Ellie Abrons & Adam Fure (UM Taubman College)
Brad Cloepfil  (Allied Works Architects)
Robert Cervero  (UC Berkeley)

 

2014/15

Anastasia Loukaitou-Sideris (UCLA)
Bryce Miranda (DTAH)
Sujit Nair (SDeG)
Mariana Ibanez & Simon Kim (IK Studio)
Mary McLeod (Columbia University)
Rick Joy (Rick Joy Architects)
Martin Arfalk (Mandaworks)
Bruce Kuwabara (KPMB Architects) 

 

2013/14

Andreu Arriola (Arriola & Fiol Arquitectes)
Eduardo Arroyo (No.mad),
Lise Anne Couture (Asymptote Architecture),
Claude Cormier (Claude Cormier & Associés),
Chris Phillips & Kelty McKinnon (PFS Studio),
Vittoria Di Palma (USC)
Ma Yansong (MAD)

 

2012/13

Tom Wiscombe (Tom Wiscombe Design)
Alvin Huang (SYNTHESIS);
Bridgette Shim (Shim-Sutcliffe Architects),
Bruce Mau (Bruce Mau Design),
Leon Van Schaik (RMIT),
Nader Tehrani (NADAAA),
Richard Thieme (Thiemeworks),
Shelley Hornstein (York University),
 

2011/12

Rob Adams (Director of City Design, Melbourne)
Preston Scott Cohen (Preston Scott Cohen, Inc.)
Jane Rendell (Bartlett, UCL)
Michael Weinstock (Architectural Association)
Andreu Arriola (Arriola & Fiol Arquitectes)
Ingrid Fetell (IDEO)
Stephen Teeple (Teeple Architects)
Ken Wood (Lunar Design)
 

2010/11

Jeffrey Kipnis (Ohio State University)
Angela Piccini (University of Bristol)
Adam Caruso (Caruso St. John Architects)
Marjan Eggermont (Biomimicry Institute)
Julian Bleecker (Near Future Laboratory)
Todd Hirsch (ATB Financial)
Drura Parrish (PR+vD)
Marcelo Spina (P-A-T-T-E-R-N-S)